church5
16299108_1537274329617771_3877842894233567697_n
17759730_10158393500170177_2604367639454373102_n

100 hours of Worship and Prayer

This year apart from 24+ hours of Worship & Prayer we also meet 1 time for 100 hours of Worship & Prayer. Together with people from the region and churches/ministries from Poland and Czech Republic, we come before God to worship Him and bring our churches, cities and land to Him. We want to experience and enjoy God's presence and, out of that place, pray and proclaim God's kingdom to come in our region.

 

To find out more or take an active part in the 100 hours please write to this e-mail address: jhherrnhut247@gmail.com

 

*You can find the schedule down below.

 

100 hours Worship & Prayer Dates in 2019

26th - 30th April

5th - 9th June

27th September - 1st October

15th - 19th  November

 

Schedule for upcoming 100 hours

Theme: Luke 6:38 "Give and it will be given to you. Good measure, pressed down, shaken together, running over, will be put into your lap. For with the measure you use it will be measured back to you"

 

 

Friday, 15th of November 

18-19 Shabbat Celebration De/En
19-20 Worship En International Team
20-21 Worship En International Team
21-22 Prayer En/De Brothers from Uganda
22-23 Prayer En/De Brothers from Uganda
23-24 Worship De/En Uwe Pfennighaus

 

Saturday,  16th of November

Time Type / Theme Language Leader Projector
0-1
1-2
2-3 Prayer De Ute & Fritz Göllner
3-4 Prayer De Ute & Fritz Göllner
4-5 Torah Reading De/En Raymond
5-6 Prayer for Korea De/En Raymond
6-7 Worship Fr/En Group Daniel Pitarella
7-8 Worship Fr/En Group Daniel Pitarella
8-9 Prayer for Missions De Missions Home Group
9-10 Prayer for Economy De/En Gottfried
10-11 Worship De Esther & Michél
11-12 Children worship En/De Mechthild  

 

Time for worship only

 

 

12-13 Worship Messianic Group (Minsk)
13-14 Worship Messianic Group (Minsk)
14-15 Worship De/En Nicolai & Dörthe
15-16 Worship Pl Group from Legnica
16-17 Worship De Dirk Beesdo
17-18 Worship Cz/En Alena Brandwagt
18-19 Israeli Worship Heb Jirka & Mila (Varnsdorf)  

Time for worship only

 

19-20 Worship En/De International Team
20-21 Worship En/De International Team
21-22 Worship Fr/En Group Daniel Pitarella
22-23 Worship Fr/En Group Daniel Pitarella
23-24 Prayer & Worship De Gottfried 

 

Sunday, 17th November

Time Type / Theme Language Leader Projector
0-1 Prayer De Ute & Fritz Göllner
1-2 Prayer De Ute & Fritz Göllner
2-3
3-4
4-5 Prayer against slavery De/En Raymond
5-6 Prayer De/En Raymond
6-7
7-8
8-9
9-10 Preperation for Service
10-11 Sunday Service De/En
11-12 Sunday Service De/En
12-13
13-14
14-15
15-16
16-17 Worship De Dirk Beesdo
17-18 Ministry Time:

Come & Receive

De/En Ministry Team
18-19 Worship De/En Uwe Pfennighaus
19-20 En/De Don Finto
20-21 En/De Don Finto
21-22 Worship Fr/En Group Daniel Pitarella
22-23 Worship Fr/En Group Daniel Pitarella
23-24 Worship De/En Uwe Pfennighaus

 

Monday, 18th November

Time Type / Theme Language Leader Projector
0-1
1-2
2-3
3-4 Prayer De Ute & Fritz Göllner
4-5 Prayer De Ute & Fritz Göllner
5-6 Prayer En/De Raymond
6-7 Morning Prayer (For the church, region & children) De
7-8 Praying scripture for JH De/En Maren Winter
8-9 Worship & Prayer De/En International Team
9-10 Worship Fr/En Group Daniel Pitarella
10-11 Worship Fr/En Group Daniel Pitarella
11-12 Worship De Susi Lange
12-13 Bible Proclamation De Mechthild
13-14 Worship De Hans-Jürgen & Gottfried
14-15 Worship Fr/En Group Daniel Pitarella
15-16 Prayer for life / against abortion De Sina Hassler
16-17 Worship De  Dirk Beesdo
17-18 Europe shall be saved En Joel&Rachel
18-19 Worship De Christine Morgenstern
19-20 En/De Don Finto
20-21 En/De Don Finto
21-22 Hearing -> Proclaiming En/De Keziah
22-23 Gebet Region / Islam De/En Stefan Jenne
23-24 Gebet Region / Islam De/En Stefan Jenne

 

Tuesday, 19th November

Time Type / Theme Language Leader Projector
0-1
1-2
2-3
3-4
4-5 Prayer against human trafficking De/En Raymond
5-6 Prayer En/De Raymond
6-7 Morning Prayer De
7-8 Worship De Andreas & Gabi
8-9 Worship&Prayer En/De International Team
9-10 Ministry to God any Keziah
10-11 Worship De Stephan & Kerstin
11-12 Worship De Hans-Jürgen & Gottfried
12-13
13-14
14-15 Worship Jeremiah En Benjamin
15-16
16-17 Worship De Dirk Beesdo
17-18
18-19 Home group
19-20 Worship De Home group (Lange)
20-21 Worship En/De International Team
21-22 Worship&Feedback En/De International Team